• Rajbagh, Srinagar-190008
  • +91-965-01-79-451
  • booking@amarnathjiyatra.com
Important Update
Amarnath Yatra 2027 tentative dates: 3 July 2027 to 19 August 2027. • Registration may starts from 01 Mar 2027. • Medical certificate will be valid from to be updated. • For Foreign Nationals and NRIs, only Premium category packages are available for the Amarnath & Maa Vaishno Devi Yatra. • Premium packages are recommended for the best experience. • Chardham Yatra 2027 Travel Dates: 9 May to 31 October 2027. • Yamunotri & Gangotri Travel Dates: 9 May onwards. • Kedarnath Ji Travel Dates: 12 May onwards. • Badrinath Ji Travel Dates: 13 May onwards. • Kailash Mansarovar Charan Sparsh with Full Parikrama Departure Dates: May to September. • Mani Mahesh Yatra 2026 Travel Dates: 25 August to 19 September. • Adi Kailash Travel Dates: 01 June onwards. • Kinnaur Kailash (Kinner Kailash) Travel Dates: 20 July onwards. • Shikhar Kailash (Shrikhand Kailash) Travel Dates: 14 July onwards. • For Other pilgrimage dates visit the respective page from menu option. •
NRI / Foreigners Notice
Special Assistance for NRI & Foreign Passport Holders • Didn’t receive Shrine Board Permit confirmation within a week? • If you have applied for Amarnath Yatra 2026 registration and do not receive Permit confirmation from Shri Amarnathji Shrine Board within a week, there is a strong possibility that your application has not been approved or the NRI / Foreign quota is full. • Do not lose hope — we are here to assist you for a smooth, safe and memorable Darshan. • You can book our Premium Trekking Packages, and we will assist in arranging your permit and complete Yatra support. • Aadhar Card Holders Eligible for both Helicopter and Trekking Packages. • Without Aadhar Card Only Trekking Packages are available for booking. •

Kailash Mansarovar Yatra 2026: Complete Registration Process
Share

Amarnath Pilgrimage Doctors Karnataka

 

State – Karnataka
State / UT wise List of Doctors / Institution, authorised to issue Compulsory Health Certificate
S.
No
District Name Address Phone No
1 Bagalkote District Health Officer Bagalkote 9449843041-08354236028
2 Bangalore Rural District Health Officer Bangalore Rural 9449843038-08023281422
3 Bangalore
Urban
District Health Officer Bangalore Urban 9449843037-08022717240
Bangalore Urba KCG Hospital Melleshwaram 080-23344022-9945975070
Jaya Nagar General Hospital 080-22445711-26637078
4 Belagavi District Health Officer, Belagavi 944,984,303,908,312,000,000
5 Belari District Health Officer Belari 944,984,304,208,392,000,000
6 Bidar District Health Officer Bidar 9449843040-08482233126
7 Bijapur District Health Officer Bijapur 9449843043-08352250107
8 Chamraj Nagar Diastrict Health Officer Cham Raj Nagar 9449843047-08226222421
9 Chikkaballapura District Health Officer Chikkaballapura 9449843046-08156277034
10 Chikkamagalore District Health Officer
Chikkamalgalore
9449843045-08262220429
11 ChitraDurga District Health Officer Chitrara Durga 9449843044-08194235464
12 Dakshina
Kannada
District Health officer Dakshina Kannada 9449843050-08242423672
13 Davangre District Health Officer Davangere 9449843051-08182237833
14 Dharwada District Health Officer Dharwada 9449843049-08362447483
15 Gadag District Health Officer 9449843052-08372233996
16 Gulbarga District health Officer Gulbarga 9449843053-08472278619
17 Hasan District Health Officer Hasan 9449843055-08172246832
18 Haveri District Health Officer Haveri 9449843054-08375249066
19 Kodagu District Health Officer 9449843058-08272225443
20 Kolara District Hospital Officer Kolara 9449843057-08152290041
21 Koppal District Health Officer Koppal 9449843056-08539221660
22 Mandya District Health Officer Mandya 9449843059-8232224027
23 Mysore District Health Officer Mysore 9449843060-08212529205
24 Ram Nagara District Health Officer Ram Nagara 9449843061-08029576058
25 Raichur District Health Officer Raichur 9449843062-08532226020
26 Shimoga District health Officer Shimoga 9449843063-08182222382
27 Tumkur District Health Officer Tumkur 9449843064-08162278387
28 Udupi District health officer Udupi 9449843066-08202625566
29 Uttara Kannada District Health Officer 9449843065-08382226339
30 Yadgiri District Health Officer 9449843067-08473251312
The Pahalgam Route: A Timeless PilgrimageAmarnath Pilgrimage Approved Doctors
hello.